GOVERNMENT

Minister of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

 

 

She was born on March 4, 1958, in the village of Beskainar, Koksu district, Taldy-Kurgan region.

In 1979 she graduated from the chemistry department of the Kirov Kazakh State University.

Work experience:

From 1979 to 1981 she was a high school chemistry teacher.

From 1981 to 1987 she was a secretary of the Kirovsky District Committee, first secretary of the Guards District Committee, secretary of the Taldy-Kurgan Regional Committee of the Komsomol.

From 1987 to 1988 she was an instructor at the Taldy-Kurgan Regional Party Committee.

From 1988 to 1991 she was a secretary of the Taldy-Kurgan City Party Committee.

From 1991 to 1992 sha was deputy director of the Taldy-Kurgan Regional Institute for the Improvement of Teachers.

From 1992 to 1996 she was a director of secondary school No. 18 of the city of Taldykorgan.

From 1996 to 2002 she was deputy akim of the city of Taldykorgan.

From February 2002 to May 2005 she was vice minister of education and science.

From May 23, 2005, to April 2007 she was director general of the Bobek National Scientific and Practical Education and Health Center.

From April 2007 to October 2009 she was vice minister of education and science.

From October 2009 to February 2019 she was chairman of the Board of Nazarbayev Intellectual Schools.

On Feb. 25, 2019, she was appointed minister of education and science by the Presidential Decree.

She was awarded the Qurmet Order (2008), the Parassat Order (2014), government and state commemorative medals "Honored Worker of Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan," "Excellence in Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan," "10 Years of Independence of Kazakhstan" (2001), “10 Years of the Constitution of the Republic of Kazakhstan” (2005).

 

Published: 21 September 2013

Archive

Sep
2013
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30

Blogs of government agencies executives

Enter